2019 Recruitment Update

Home / 2019 Recruitment Update

How is your club shaping for season 2019? Check this page regularly throughout the off-season as we bring you all the ins and outs for each non-AFL club.

 

 

 

Ins: Dylan Smith (Swans Academy), Billy Murphy (Box Hill), Michael Hutchinson (Aspley – returning to NEAFL), Liam Dawson (Brisbane), Michael Hagan (Coolangatta/Nyah Nyah/Nightcliff).

Outs: Henry Joyce (Morningside), Andrew Swallow (retired), Billy Beardsell (relocated), Eddie Mallan.

 

 

 

Ins: Jonathon Spina (Lavington Panthers), Adam Kinasch (Pennant Hills/Swans Academy), Nick Eynaud (Western Suburbs Magpies), Matthew Klemke (Collingullie), Joshua Bennett (Narrandera), Luke Jamieson (Basketball), Kel Evans (Queanbeyan Tigers), Rhys Pollock (Queanbeyan Tigers/Giants Academy), Riley Budd (Giants Academy), Guy Richardson (Giants Academy), Adam Kinasch (Swans Academy/Pennant Hills), Riley Corbett (Gainmain/Giants Academy), Jack Adamson, Liam Lupton, Matt Hambleton.

Outs: Nick Collins, Luke McKay, Nathan Richards, Sam Askew, Billy Muir, Ben Fulford, Sam Tonkes, Nathan Oakes, Sam Burge, Luke Robertson, Cameron Milne, Rohan McLachlan, Jack Baker, Reed Stevens.

 

 


Ins:
Clint Gallio (Millicent/Southern Districts), Trent Melville (Tea Tree Gully/Nightcliff), Jeffrey Simon (Tiwi Bombers), Dylan McLachlan (Southern Districts), Dean Staunton (Southern Districts), Ben Taylor (St Marys), Jack Hannath (Central Districts), Adam Tipungwuti (Tiwi Bombers), Liam Delahunty (Minyip Murtoa/St Marys), Jess Budarick (Big River Hawks/Nightcliff), Jacob Templeton (Central Districts).

Outs: Cameron Ilett (retired), Darren Ewing (retired), Ryan Smith (retired), Sam Smith (ACL).

 

Ins: Phil Carse (Camperdown), Darcy Graham (Warrnambool), Sam Cunnington (Camperdown), Soul Cormick (2017 list – returning from injury), Jai Kennealy (Lions U19 Academy), Billy Johnson (Lions U19 Academy), Caleb Franks (Lions Academy/Western Magpies) Matthew McGannon (Vic Country/Gippsland Power/Fish Creek), Blair McCutcheon (Koroit), Seb Rogers (Southport), Cameron Spence (Camperdown), Jack Wratten (Coorparoo), Billy Sam (Mt Gravatt), Jordan Tabbara (East Perth Colts/Mt Gravatt).

Outs: Jackson Paine (Old Melburnians), Jack Goodall (Western Magpies), Adam Boon (Mt Gravatt), Brad Howard (retired), Sam Copland, Jai Lyons (Southport), Brendan Telford (Mt Gravatt), James Barnes, Brad Rees (retired).

 

 

Ins: Matt Shaw (Carlton), Mackenzie Willis (Gold Coast), Josh Williams (North Melbourne), Jake Hinds (Launceston), Tom Miller (Tatura), Jamison Shea (Footscray), Harris Newton (Surfers Paradise), Timakoi Bowie (Suns Academy), Tom Fields (South Adelaide), Harry Arnold (Suns U19 Academy), Emmanuel Baru (Suns U19 Academy), Kwaby Boakye (Suns U19 Academy), Jai Lyons (Redland), Jack Mentha (Bell Park), Blake Grant (Kingborough), Alex Aurrichio (South Adelaide).

Outs: Tom Howard, Noa Corbett, Brandon Chadwick (Broadbeach), Dale Eames, Shawn Watson, Brenton Payne (relocated), Seb Rogers, Wade Hancock (relocated), Nick Kempe, Fraser Thurlow (overseas), Tom Wilkinson (North Melbourne), Josh Baxter (retired), Tyler Roos (relocated), Josh Clayton (relocated).

 

 


Ins:
 Bailey Stewart (Swans Academy/East Coast Eagles), Josh Stern (Swans Academy/Pennant Hills), Joey Reinhard (Swans Academy/ UNSW-ES), Jake Veale (Sturt).

Outs: Xavier Richards (relocated), Damien Bonney (retired), Jake Derickx (retired), Aaron Day (retired), Jackson Potter (travel), Mitchell Thompson (retired), Shaun Edwards (St Marys), Ryan Hebron (Werribee), Jonathan Marsh (Central District), Nathan Cooper (Wangaratta), Callum McFadden (overseas), Matt Wilson (overseas).

 

 

 

Don’t forget to download our free NEAFL App, featuring live Champion Data stats, player bios and more! Available now from the Google Play and Apple stores.

Have your say! Follow the NEAFL on Twitter (@neaflofficial), Instagram (@neaflofficial) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/neaflofficial).