By NEAFL MEDIA

 

NEAFL ROUND 2

Saturday, April 13, 2019
*All times local

Brisbane Lions (1st) v GIANTS (7th) at Moreton Bay Sports Complex, 11am
Click here for the live stream

BRISBANE
B: 43. N Answerth 40. J Payne 51. K Coleman
HB: 19. J Allison 21. S Skinner 35. R Lester
C: 22. M Hinge 39. C Lyons 1. B Keays
HF: 20. C Cox 47. T Fullarton 34. T Wooller
F: 4. R Bastinac 38. C Ballenden 45. C McFadyen
R: 44. A Smith 8. E Smith 32. T Joyce
Int: 13. T Berry 50. J Currie 26. T Cutler 41. M Eagles 42. J Madden
Emer: 58. E Hunt

In: 1. B Keays 40. J Payne 4. R Bastinac 45. C McFadyen 42. J Madden
Out: 28. L Taylor (AFL) 56. C Stackelberg (academy) 49. D Marsh (academy) 3. A Christensen (AFL)
New: 42. J Madden

GIANTS
B: 32. K Briggs 46. C Brown 51. S Quirk
HB: 44. J Buckley 35. A Corr 43. D Buckley
C: 53. K Flack 45. E Perryman 54. A Whyte
HF: 9. J Hately 25. L Keeffe 39. C Idun
F: 49. J Moen 33. X O’Halloran 52. M Monaghan
R: 30. M Flynn 28. Z Sproule 42. J Stein
Int: 48. J Barrett 10. A Bonar 13. I Cumming 34. N Shipley 26. D Simpson
Emer: 47. S Frost

In: 51. S Quirk 52. M Monaghan 53. K Flack 48. J Barrett 54. A Whyte
Out: 53. M Bridgland 48. M Beaumont 52. S Brown 51. W Mudge 47. J Bishop (all omitted)
New: 51. S Quirk 52. M Monaghan 53. K Flack 54. A Whyte

 

Sydney University (3rd) v NT Thunder (10th) at Blacktown International Sportspark, 12pm
Click here for live stream

SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
B: 28. C Lee 15. M Carroll 31. L Robertson
HB: 3. A Gulden 24. T Barton 23. L Kilpatrick
C: 1. J Hiscox 5. B Stewart 9. J Veale
HF: 2. J Reinhard 16. H Morrison 17. J Stern
F: 10. S Fong 19. T Davies 11. N Foster
R: 22. S Tagliabue 7. J Bartholomaeus 18. J Dimery
Int: 29. D Cordell 27. N Coxall 25. L Hayres 26. W Sierakowski 32. E Cole*
Emer: 34. S Gilfedder 14. M Krochmal 36. A Sierakowski

In: 25. L Hayres 26. W Sierakowski
Out: 21. L Stevenson (injured) 4. A Lucy (unavailable)

*Denotes 23rd player

NT THUNDER
B: 19. B McLean 45. S Dyke 3. B Rioli
HB: 39. D Johnston 17. J Anderson 1. D Weetra
C: 37. D Barry 18. J Templeton 30. S Talbot
HF: 42. K Delahunty 5. C Gallio 27. W Farrer
F: 12. A Tipungwuti 26. T Melville 9. R Tungatalum
R: 7. J Hannath 24. A Ankers 34. B Carroll
Int: 35. D McLachlan 13. T Saunders 4. D Staunton 25. N Yarran 16. K Parnell*
Emer: 44. J Budarick 29. K Riley 21. C Williams

In: 34. B Carroll 39. D Johnston 35. D McLachlan
Out: 20. J Monigatti (injured) 33. J Farrer (concussion) 11. P Wills (injured)
New: 34. B. Carroll 39. D Johnston 35. D McLachlan

*Denotes 23rd player

 

Redland Bombers (9th) v Canberra Demons (5th) at Scottsdale Park, 12pm
Click here for live stream

REDLAND
B: 11. S Mills 41. A Williams 4. P Yagmoor
HB: 7. M McGannon 9. M Stallard 12. S Miller
C: 35. B Bailey 16. S Cunnington 44. T Salter
HF: 13. C Cameron 8. M Hammelmann 5. S Cormick
F: 24. J Kennealy 21. L O’Sullivan 18. D Steven
R: 19. C Malone 10. H Bertoli-Simmonds 14. J Rolls
Int: 2. P Carse 32. R Dadds 20. S Rogers 29. K Walsh 30. C Franks*
Emer: 40. L Dwyer 33. J Huddy 26. W Johnson

In: 29. K Walsh 2. P Carse 32. R Dadds 5. S Cormick
Out: 6. C Spence (injured) 17. K Baker (injured) 1. A Christensen (injured) 33. J Huddy (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

CANBERRA
B: 37. R Budd 2. A Paech 23. G Richardson
HB: 18. A Baker 29. B Halse 10. K Klemke
C: 24. H Carr 15. K Evans 14. D Roberts
HF: 16. M Hardie 28. A Kinasch 9. J Powell
F: 4. A Bruce 13. T Faul 35. T Highmore
R: 22. L Jamieson 36. L Meline 8. M Maguire
Int: 7. C Owen-Auburn 27. R Pollock 6. A Smout 21. M Vardanega 17. J Osborne*
Emer: 30. J Adamson 32. W Clark 31. M Hambleton

In: 18. A Smout 22. L Jamieson
Out: 19. J Maynard (unavailable) 12. J Spina (injured)
New: 22. L Jamieson

*Denotes 23rd player

 

Aspley Hornets (8th) v Southport Sharks (2nd) at Voxson Oval, 2.45pm
Click here for live stream

ASPLEY
B: 18. J Arnold 31. G Grose 2. J Hayden
HB: 36. J Giles 21. J Stanley 1. W Gowers
C: 3. J Ives 8. M Payne 5. B Warren
HF: 41. J Craven 10. C Stackelberg 9. W Murphy
F: 24. L Dawson 17. J Freeman 20. L Hampton
R: 14. J Spencer 6. B Batchelor 26. M Hagan
Int: 4. D Henderson 22. T Templeton 12. R Toye 33. W Wolbers 27. L Mason*
Emer: 30. J Coghlan 15. D Lawrence 39. J Tomkinson

In: 12. R Toye 41. J Craven 36. J Giles 26. M Hagan
Out: 11. J Allen (unavailable) J Aganas (omitted) B Nelis (omitted) 30. J Coghlan (omitted)
New: 26. M Hagan

*Denotes 23rd player

SOUTHPORT
B: 12. R Clark 8. S Tape 7. R Davis
HB: 14. B Murdoch 20. T Miller 15. J Taylor
C: 3. M Shaw 34. T Roos 10. M Willis
HF: 18. C Ford 27. J O’Shea 21. J Shea
F: 28. R Clements 22. J Hall 17. M Johnson
R: 23. J Turner 5. A Boston 6. D Fyfe
Int: 43. E Baru 19. T Fields 4. M Manteit 29. J Williams 31. K Sheers*
Emer: 16. L Dale 33. M Doran 36. S Jewell

In: Nil
Out: Nil

*Denotes 23rd player

 

Sunday, April 14, 2019

Gold Coast SUNS (6th) v Sydney Swans (4th) at Metricon Stadium, 10.45am
Click here for live stream

GOLD COAST
B: 45. J Dawson 46. C Graham 43. J McLennan
HB: 13. C Ah Chee 21. J Leslie 49. J Hinds
C: 54. F Greenwool 42. C Nutting 40. J Heron
HF: 47. S Fletcher 19. J Corbett 36. J Schoenfeld
F: 9. B Ainsworth 34. B King 57. J Mentha
R: 22. T Nicholls 35. M Rischitelli 18. B Scheer
Int (from): 3. J Bowes 7. W Brodie 12. S Day 33. G Horlin-Smith 41. J Lukosius 2. A Miles 31. J Murdoch 15. A Young.
Emer: 63. R Gilmore 55. L McDonald

In: 13. C Ah Chee 2. A Miles 9. B Ainsworth 54. F Greenwool 31. J Murdoch 36. J Schoenfeld 33. G Horlin-Smith 3. J Bowes 19. J Corbett 18. B Scheer 47. S Fletcher 41. J Lukosius
Out: 32. B Crossley (injured) 59. K Boakye 58. D Koenen 60. J Brumley 53. C Beaman 63. J Mohr 54. E Semaan (all omitted)
New: 2. A Miles 31. J Murdoch 33. G Horlin-Smith 19. J Corbett 47. S Fletcher 41. J Lukosius

SYDNEY
B: 33. R Stoddart 43. L Melican 50. K Veerhuis
HB: 19. M Ling 38. C O’Riordan 31. H Reynolds
C: 32. J Bell 4. R Clarke 16. Z Foot
HF: 8. J Rowbottom 47. T Pink 45. S Wicks
F: 46. J Amartey 60. H Mclean 49. C Kilpatrick
R: 17. D Cameron 1. J Rose 42. R Fox
Int: 51. R Barkley 53. K McKellar 52. J Pawle 58. P Roseby
Emer: 54. C Wilson 55. Z Youlten

In: 53. K McKellar 19. M Ling 33. R Stoddart 58. P Roseby
Out: 55. M Rossmann (omitted) 58. J Willis (omitted) 27. J McInerney (AFL) 33. K Jack (AFL)
New: 58. P Roseby

 

PLEASE NOTE: The AFL teams which play on Sunday will have their NEAFL team updated once the AFL teams are finalised later on Friday afternoon.

 

Don’t forget to download our free NEAFL App, featuring live Champion Data stats, player bios and more! Available now from the Google Play and Apple stores.

Have your say! Follow the NEAFL on Twitter (@neaflofficial), Instagram (@neaflofficial) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/neaflofficial).