By NEAFL MEDIA

 

NEAFL ROUND 3

Friday, April 19, 2019
*All times local

Canberra Demons (6th) v Southport Sharks (3rd) at Phillip Oval, 12pm
Click here for live stream

CANBERRA
B: 37. R Budd 2. A Paech 35. T Highmore
HB: 18. A Baker 29. B Halse 10. K Klemke
C: 32. W Clark 6. A Smout 14. D Roberts
HF: 16. M Hardie 13. T Faul 9. J Powell
F: 4. A Bruce 28. A Kinasch 27. R Pollock
R: 19. J Maynard 36. L Meline 8. M Maguire
Int: 45. H Carr 7. C Owen-Auburn 23. G Richardson 21. M Vardanega 17. J Osborne*
Emg: 26. N Eynaud 22. L Jamieson 34. L Lupton

In: 19. J Maynard 32. W Clark
Out: 15. K Evans (injured) 22. L Jamieson (omitted)
New: 32. W Clark

*Denotes 23rd player

SOUTHPORT
B: 12. R Clark 8. S Tape 29. J Williams
HB: 26. C Filewood 20. T Miller 14. B Murdoch
C: 3. M Shaw 34. T Roos 10. M Willis
HF: 18. C Ford 27. J O’Shea 21. J Shea
F: 17. M Johnson 22. J Hall 4. M Manteit
R: 23. J Turner 5. A Boston 6. D Fyfe
Int: 16. L Dale 33. M Doran 19. T Fields 31. K Sheers 36. S Jewell*
Emg: 39. A Djurovitch 40. J Mentha 2. D Mutu

In: 31. K Sheers 26. C Filewood 36. S Jewell 4. M Manteit 33. M. Doran
Out: 7. R Davis (injured) 28. R. Clements (omitted) 15. J. Taylor (injured) 43. E Baru (omitted) 40. J Mentha (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

Aspley Hornets (8th) v Brisbane Lions (1st) at Voxson Oval, 1.30pm
Click here for live stream

ASPLEY
B: 18. J Arnold 31. G Grose 4. D Henderson
HB: 11. J Allen 21. J Stanley 16. J Giles
C: 3. J Ives 8. M Payne 5. B Warren
HF: 41. J Craven 10. C Stackelberg 9. W Murphy
F: 24. L Dawson 17. J Freeman 20. L Hampton
R: 14. J Spencer 6. B Batchelor 30. J Coghlan
Int: 15. D Lawrence 22. T Templeton 12. R Toye 33. W Wolbers 26. T Baulch*
Emg: 43. J Aganas 7. B Nelis 39. J Tomkinson

In: 30. J Coghlan 11. J Allen 26. T Baulch 15. D Lawrence
Out: 27. L Mason (omitted) 28. J Hayden (injured) 1. W Gowers (injured) 15. M Hagan (injured)
New: 26. T Baulch

*Denotes 23rd player

BRISBANE
B: 51. K Coleman 38. C Ballenden 42. J Madden
HB: 43. N Answerth 41. M Eagles 40. J Payne
C: 19. J Allison 35. R Lester 22. M Hinge
HF: 4. R Bastinac 21. S Skinner 26. T Cutler
F: 39. C Lyons 47. T Fullarton 34. T Wooller
R: 44. A Smith 1. B Keays 28. L Taylor
Int: 13. T Berry 32. T Joyce 45. C McFadyen 8. E Smith
Emg: 54. J Currie 58. E Hunt 56. C Stackelberg

In: 28. L Taylor 32. T Joyce
Out: 20. C Cox (family commitment) 54. J Currie (omitted) 58. E Hunt (omitted)

Saturday, April 20, 2019

GIANTS (9th) v Gold Coast SUNS (7th) at Blacktown International Sportspark, 10.30am
Click here for live stream

GIANTS
B: 10. A Bonar 46. C Brown 32. K Briggs
HB: 44. J Buckley 35. A Corr 43. D Buckley
C: 48. S Barkley 51. H Grant 53. K Flack
HF: 37. I Hill 39. C Idun 49. E Perryman
F: 47. M McGrory 45. J Peatling 33. X O’Halloran
R: 30. M Flynn 28. Z Sproule 52. L Squire
Int: 13. I Cumming 25. L Keeffe 34. N Shipley 26. D Simpson 42. J Stein
Emg: 54. G Kendall

In: 37. I Hill 47. M McGrory 51. H Grant 52. L Squire 34. N Shipley 45. J Peatling 48. S Barkley
Out: 9. J Hately (AFL) 49. M Bridgland 51. S Quirk 52. M Monaghan 48. J Barrett 47. S Frost 54. A Whyte (all omitted)
New: 48. S Barkley 37. I Hill

GOLD COAST
B: 37. R Buckland 21. J Leslie 49. R Gilmore
HB: 45. J Dawson 46. C Graham 43. J McLennan
C: 23. L McDonald 13. C Ah Chee 42. C Nutting
HF: 50. D Koenen 34. B King 36. J Schoenfeld
F: 19. J Corbett 31. J Gore 48. F Greenwool
R: 22. T Nicholls 35. M Rischitelli 18. B Scheer
Int (from): 9. B Ainsworth 3. J Bowes 7. W Brodie 12. S Day 40. J Heron 41. J Lukosius 2. A Miles 15. A Young
Emg: 10. M Fraser 20. C Joyce

In: 50. D Koenen 2. A Miles 9. B Ainsworth 31. J Gore 36. J Schoenfeld 3. J Bowes 15. A Young 37. R Buckland 41. J Lukosius
Out: 33. G Horlin-Smith (AFL) 47. S Fletcher (injured) 24. A Swallow (omitted) 53. J Mohr (omitted) 49. J Hinds (omitted)
New: 2. A Miles 41. J Lukosius

Sydney Swans (4th) v Redland Bombers (5th) at Blacktown International Sportspark, 1.30pm
Click here for live stream

SYDNEY
B: 53. K McKellar 43. L Melican 33. R Stoddart
HB: 19. M Ling 22. N Blakey 31. H Reynolds
C: 32. J Bell 38. C O’Riordan 16. Z. Foot
HF: 27. J McInerney 47. T Pink 45. S Wicks
F: 46. J Amartey 60. H McLean 49. C Kilpatrick
R: 17. D Cameron 1. J Rose 42. R Fox
Int: 51. R Barkley 59. S Gaden 52. J Pawle 50. K Veerhuis
Emg: 57. N Brewer 58. H Ellem 55. K McGrath 54. L Swaney

In: 59. S Gaden 27. J McInerney 22. N. Blakey
Out: 8. J Rowbottom (AFL) 4. Ryan Clarke (AFL) 55. Z Youlten (omitted) 58. P Roseby (omitted)
New: 59. S Gaden

REDLAND
B: 11. S Mills 41. A Williams 4. P Yagmoor
HB: 7. M McGannon 9. M Stallard 12. S Miller
C: 35. B Bailey 16. S Cunnington 44. T Salter
HF: 13. C Cameron 8. M Hammelmann 5. S Cormick
F: 24. J Kennealy 21. L O’Sullivan 18. D Steven
R: 19. C Malone 10. H Bertoli-Simmonds 14. J Rolls
Int: 2. P Carse 30. C Franks 20. S Rogers 29. K Walsh 26. W Johnson*
Emg: 40. L Dwyer 45. D Fleming 33. J Huddy

In: 26. W Johnson
Out: 32. R Dadds (injured)
New: 26. W Johnson

*Denotes 23rd player

 

Bye: Sydney University, NT Thunder.

 

PLEASE NOTE: The AFL teams which play on Sunday will have their NEAFL team updated once the AFL teams are finalised later on Friday afternoon.

 

Don’t forget to download our free NEAFL App, featuring live Champion Data stats, player bios and more! Available now from the Google Play and Apple stores.

Have your say! Follow the NEAFL on Twitter (@neaflofficial), Instagram (@neaflofficial) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/neaflofficial).