NEAFL ROUND 6
*All times local

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Sydney Swans (3rd) v Sydney University (4th) at Henson Park, 11.30am
Click here for live stream

SYDNEY
B: 52. J Pawle 47. T Pink 33. R Stoddart
HB: 51. R Barkley 31. H Reynolds 53. K McKellar
C: 32. J Bell 8. J Rowbottom 25. B Ronke
HF: 4. R Clarke 45. S Wicks 16. Z Foot
F: 19. M Ling 46. J Amartey 2. D Menzel
R: 17. D Cameron 27. J McInerney 1. J Rose
Int: 56. N Brewer 55. S Gaden 49. C Kilpatrick 54. L Swaney
Emg: 57. J Dol 48. K Martin

In: 56. N Brewer 2. D Menzel 55. S Gaden 54. L Swaney 31. H Reynolds
Out: 38. C O’Riordan (AFL) 48. N Coxall 54. I Olsen 55. T Drum 50. K Veerhuis 59. M Belbasis (all omitted)
New: 2. D Menzel

SYDNEY UNI
B: 28. D Baron-Hay 24. T Barton 15. M Carroll
HB: 23. L Kilpatrick 3. A Gulden 26. W Sierakowski
C: 7. J Bartholomaeus 21. L Stevenson 1. J Hiscox
HF: 32. E Cole 10. S Fong 35. T Redden
F: 16. H Morrison 19. T Davies 17. J Stern
R: 22. S Tagliabue 5. B Stewart 9. J Veale
Int: 6. S Barkley 29. D Cordell 36. A Sierakowski 14. M Krochmal 31. L Robertson*
Emg: N/A.

In: 22. S Tagliabue 26. W Sierakowski 28. D Baron-Hay
Out: 25. L Hayres (injured) 18. J Dimery (injured) 4. A Lucy (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

Canberra Demons (5th) v Brisbane Lions (1st) at Phillip Oval, 12pm
Click here for live stream

CANBERRA
B: 35. T Highmore 2. A Paech 12. J Spina
HB: 18. A Baker 29. B Halse 26. N Eynaud
C: 25. S Martyn 6. A Smout 17. J Osborne
HF: 16. M Hardie 4. A Bruce 27. R Pollock
F: 24. H Carr 13. T Faul 9. J Powell
R: 19. J Maynard 36. L Meline 8. M Maguire
Int: 15. K Evans 28. A Kinasch 23. G Richardson 21. M Vardanega 7. C Owen-Auburn*
Emg: 30. J Adamson 22. L Jamieson 1. I Taylor

In: 12. J Spina 26. N Eynaud 28. A Kinasch
Out: 10. K Klemke (rested) 37. R Budd (injured) 14. D Roberts (injured)
New: 26. N Eynaud

*Denotes 23rd player

BRISBANE
B: 20. C Cox 38. C Ballenden 40. J Payne
HB: 22. M Hinge 41. M Eagles 18. N Robertson
C: 4. R Bastinac 13. T Berry 3. A Christensen
HF: 36. R Mathieson 21. S Skinner 28. L Taylor
F: 51. K Coleman 47. T Fullarton 34. T Wooller
R: 44. A Smith 1. B Keays 39. C Lyons
Int: 32. T Joyce 42. J Madden 45. C McFadyen 8. E Smith
Emg: 54. J Currie

In: 28. L Taylor 22. M Hinge
Out: 19. J Allison (AFL) 56. C Stackelberg (omitted) 33. Z Bailey (AFL)

Southport Sharks (2nd) v NT Thunder (10th) at Fankhauser Reserve, 1.30pm
Click here for live stream

SOUTHPORT
B: 12. R Clark 8. S Tape 15. J Taylor
HB: 14. B Murdoch 20. T Miller 2. D Mutu
C: 3. M Shaw 34. T Roos 10. M Willis
HF: 7. R Davis 19. T Fields 18. C Ford
F: 33. M Doran 22. J Hall 4. M Manteit
R: 23. J Turner 5. A Boston 6. D Fyfe
Int: 16. L Dale 17. M Johnson 21. J Shea 29. J Williams 38. T Bowie*
Emg: 39. A Djurovitch 36. S Jewell 30. T Stubbs

In: 38. T Bowie 17. M Johnson
Out: 31. K Sheers 21. J O’Shea (both injured)
New: 38. T Bowie

NT THUNDER
B: 3. B Rioli 45. S Dyke 21. C Williams
HB: 44. J Budarick 17. J Anderson 1. D Weetra
C: 16. K Parnell 37. D Barry 10. S Rioli
HF: 42. K Delahunty 5. C Gallio 25. N Yarran
F: 12. A Tipungwuti 26. T Melville 11. P Wills
R: 7. J Hannath 24. A Ankers 34. B Carroll
Int: 14. H Drogemuller 35. D McLachlan 20. J Monigatti 13. T Saunders 36. B Taylor*
Emg: 4. D. Staunton

In: 16. K Parnell 20. J Monigatti 1. D Weetra 37. D Barry 21. C Williams
Out: 4. D Staunton (omitted) 39. D Johnston (unavailable) 18. J Templeton (injured) 33. J Farrer (injured) 19. B McLean (concussion)

*Denotes 23rd player

Aspley Hornets (7th) v Gold Coast SUNS (9th) at Voxson Oval, 1.30pm
Click here for live stream

ASPLEY
B: 18. J Arnold 31. G Grose 2. J Hayden
HB: 11. J Allen 21. J Stanley 16. J Giles
C: 1. W Gowers 8. M Payne 5. B Warren
HF: 41. J Craven 10. Connor Stackelberg 9. W Murphy
F: 24. L Dawson 17. J Freeman 20. L Hampton
R: 14. J Spencer 22. T Templeton 3. J Ives
Int: 13. C Carseldine 25. J Nelis 12. R Toye 33. W Wolbers 36. Cody Stackelberg*
Emg: 26. T Baulch 15. D Lawrence 39. J Tomkinson

In: 36. Cody Stackelberg
Out: 26. T Baulch (rested)

*Denotes 23rd player

GOLD COAST
B: 45. J Dawson 21. J Leslie 38. J Joyce
HB: 17. C Ellis 46. C Graham 43. J McLennan
C: 33. G Horlin-Smith 35. M Rischitelli 36. J Schoenfeld
HF: 29. C Burgess 12. S Day 54. L McDonald
F: 48. F Greenwool 34. B King 47. H Oea
R: 22. T Nicholls 40. J Heron 7. W Brodie
Int: 50. C Budarick 49. A Davies 55. J Gore 42. C Nutting
Emg: 59. M Conroy 56. R Gilmore 58. D Koenen

In: 29. C Burgess 50. C Budarick 47. H Oea 33. G Horlin-Smith 55. J Gore 38. J Joyce 49. A Davies 17. C Ellis
Out: 23. S Lemmens (AFL) 60. H Arnold 55. T Bowie 59. Z Briggs 49. J Mohr 50. E Semaan (all omitted)
New: 49. A Davies 17. C Ellis

 

Bye: Redland, GIANTS.

 

 

Don’t forget to download our free NEAFL App, featuring live Champion Data stats, player bios and more! Available now from the Google Play and Apple stores.

Have your say! Follow the NEAFL on Twitter (@neaflofficial), Instagram (@neaflofficial) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/neaflofficial).