• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21

11.13 (79)

12.15 (87)

5.7 (37)

25.15 (165)

7.6 (48)

15.10 (100)

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

ROUND 12

SEE ALL ROUNDS

11.13 (79)

VS


12.15 (87)

5.7 (37)

VS


25.15 (165)

7.6 (48)

VS


15.10 (100)

Clubs with a Bye

NEAFL TEAMS: Round 10

NEAFL ROUND 10
*All times local


Saturday, June 8, 2019

Gold Coast SUNS (9th) v Brisbane Lions (1st) at Metricon Stadium, 11.55am
Click here for live stream


GOLD COAST
B: 13. C Ah Chee 21. J Leslie 45. J Dawson
HB: 17. C Ellis 46. C Graham 43. J McLennan
C: 55. J Gore 35. M Rischitelli 42. C Nutting
HF: 53. R Buckland 12. S Day 60. C Portelli
F: 47. S Fletcher 32. B Crossley 58. D Koenen
R: 22. T Nicholls 40. J Heron 33. G Horlin-Smith
Int: 56. E Baru 50. F Greenwool 54. L McDonald 57. J Mentha 61. E Semaan
Emg: 52. A Crossley 49. A Davies 51. C Joyce

In: 58. D Koenen 33. G Horlin-Smith 42. C Nutting 54. L McDonald 47. S Fletcher 56. E Baru
Out: 7. W Brodie (AFL) 56. R Gilmore (injured) 49. M Selsby 52. J O'Shea 52. A Crossley 51. C Joyce (omitted)

BRISBANE
B: 35. R Lester 40. J Payne 41. M Eagles
HB: 42. J Madden 22. M Hinge 37. B Starcevich
C: 4. R Bastinac 3. A Christensen 34. T Wooller
HF: 26. T Cutler 47. T Fullarton 13. T Berry
F: 50. J Quint 45. C McFadyen 51. K Coleman
R: 46. O McInerney 39. C Lyons 32. T Joyce
Int: 48. T Wischnat 52. T Jeffrey 53. J Currie 54. T Matthews 53. S Crozier
Emg: E Hunt

In: 50. J Quint 48. T Wischnat 53. J Currie 52. T Jeffrey 35. R Lester 54. T Matthews 46. O McInerney
Out: 19. J Allison (AFL) 14. J Walker (AFL) 21. S Skinner (injured) 38. C Ballenden (injured) 54. W Martyn (Allies) 52. T Griffiths (Allies) 56. N Cumberland (Allies) 53. B Reville (Allies)
New: 53. S Crozier

Aspley Hornets (7th) v Redland Bombers (8th) at Voxson Oval, 12pm
Click here for live stream


ASPLEY
B:
18. J Arnold 31. G Grose 2. J Hayden
HB: 11. J Allen 15. D Lawrence 24. L Dawson
C: 30. J Coghlan 8. M Payne 1. W Gowers
HF: 41. J Craven 10. C Stackelberg 9. W Murphy
F: 20. L Hampton 17. J Freeman 22. T Templeton
R: 14. J Spencer 16. J Giles 3. J Ives
Int: 34. I Corvo 4. D Henderson 25. J Nelis 21. J Stanley 28. T Baulch*
Emg: 6. B Batchelor 45. L Bradford 27. L Mason

In: 30. J Coghlan 34. I Corvo
Out: 5. B Warren (injured) 13. C Carseldine (unavailable)

*Denotes 23rd player

REDLAND
B: 11. S Mills 4. P Yagmoor 9. M Stallard
HB: 35. B Bailey 41. A Williams 12. S Miller
C: 2. P Carse 10. H Bertoli-Simmonds 18. D Steven
HF: 26. W Johnson 8. M Hammelmann 24. J Kennealy
F: 5. S Cormick 13. C Cameron 45. D Fleming
R: 19. C Malone 30. C Franks 16. S Cunnington
Int: 17. K Baker 32. R Dadds 33. J Huddy 29. K Walsh 42. J Wratten*
Emg: 1. A Christensen 22. J Licht 7. M McGannon

In: 18. D Steven
Out: 23. H Hunkin (managed)

*Denotes 23rd player

Southport Sharks (2nd) v Canberra Demons (5th) at Fankhauser Reserve, 12pm
Click here for live stream


SOUTHPORT
B: 19. T Fields 7. R Davis 15. J Taylor
HB: 14. B Murdoch 24. E Reeves 8. S Tape
C: 12. R Clark 34. T Roos 29. J Williams
HF: 38. T Bowie 10. M Willis 18. C Ford
F: 4. M Manteit 22. J Hall 3. M Shaw
R: 23. J Turner 5. A Boston 16. L Dale
Int: 11. A Aurrichio 28. R Clements 6. D Fyfe 30. T Stubbs 21. J Shea*
Emg: 33. M Doran 20. T Miller 31. K Sheers

In: 3. M Shaw
Out: 33. M Doran (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

CANBERRA
B: 37. R Budd 12. J Spina 35. T Highmore
HB: 18. A Baker 2. A Paech 25. S Martyn
C: 20. J Harper 6. A Smout 36. L Meline
HF: 4. A Bruce 24. H Carr 16. M Hardie
F: 27. R Pollock 13. T Faul 9. J Powell
R: 19. J Maynard 8. M Maguire 15. K Evans
Int: 26. N Eynaud 17. J Osborne 23. G Richardson 21. M Vardanega 7. C Owen-Auburn*
Emg: 32. W Clark 11. R Corbett

In: 7. C Owen-Auburn
Out: 30. J Adamson (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

Sydney University (6th) v NT Thunder (10th) at Blacktown International Sportspark, 12pm
Click here for live stream


SYDNEY UNI
B: 12. N Reinhard 15. M Carroll 31. L Robertson
HB: 6. S Barkley 3. A Gulden 10. S Fong
C: 1. J Hiscox 9. J Veale 21. L Stevenson
HF: 11. N Foster 17. J Stern 16. H Morrison
F: 33. T Banuelos 19. T Davies 29. D Cordell
R: 22. S Tagliabue 5. B Stewart 7. J Bartholomaeus
Int: 14. M Krochmal 36. A Sierakowski 26. W Sierakowski 37. C Williams 27. N Coxall*
Emg: 28. C Lee 4. A Lucy 30. L Vella

In: 26. W Sierakowski
Out: 23. L Kilpatrick (injured)

*Denotes 23rd player

NT THUNDER
B: 3. B Rioli 46. J Jeffrey 1. D Weetra
HB: 58. N Lockyer Jnr 17. J Anderson 36. B Taylor
C: 16. K Parnell 18. J Templeton 9. R Tungatalum
HF: 42. K Delahunty 5. C Gallio 4. D Staunton
F: 41. C Thiele 26. T Melville 12. A Tipungwuti
R: 7. J Hannath 24. A Ankers 34. B Carroll
Int: 14. H Drogemuller 38. E Liddle 10. S Rioli 11. P Wills 48. J Stevens*
Emg: 20. J Monigatti 51. B O'Connell 23. R Tambling

In: 36. B Taylor 48. J Stevens 11. P Wills 9. R Tungatalum
Out: 15. M Rosas (Allies) 22. N Paredes (suspended) 39. D Johnston (unavailable) 37. D Barry (knee)

*Denotes 23rd player
 
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Sydney Swans (3rd) v GIANTS (4th) at Blacktown International Sportspark, 10.30am
Click here for live stream


SYDNEY
B:
58. N Brewer 60. S Gaden 48. A Watling
HB: 53. K McKellar 47. T Pink 57. R van Huisstede
C: 32. J Bell 50. C Kilpatrick 49. C Hirst
HF: 16. Z Foot 45. S Wicks 56. M Geddes
F: 46. J Amartey 41. H Mclean 55. K McGrath
R: 59. M Knoll 27. J McInerney 25. B Ronke
Int (from): 17. D Cameron 4. R Clarke 2. D Menzel 38. C O'Riordan 1. J Rose 8. J Rowbottom 33. R Stoddart 6. J Thurlow
Emg: 54. C Flanagan 31 S. Eynaud 52. J Pawle 51. R Barkley

In: 4. K McGrath 2. D Menzel 47. T Pink 4. R Clarke 38. C O'Riordan 48. A Watling 6. J Thurlow 41. H Mclean 
Out: 55. T Tyson 56. K Martin 54. L Swaney 52. J Pawle 51. R Barkley (all omitted)
New: 6. J Thurlow

GIANTS
B: 32. K Briggs 43. D Buckley 46. C Brown
HB: 44. J Buckley 49. C Edwards 21. M Buntine
C: 53. H Grant 39. C Idun 37. I Hill
HF: 17. Z Langdon 33. X O'Halloran 42. J Stein
F: 45. J Peatling 48. J Reed 47. E Perryman
R: 30. M Flynn 34. N Shipley 26. D Simpson
Int: 10. A Bonar 9. J Hately 25. L Keeffe 38. D Lloyd 52. L Squire
Emg: 51. W Mudge

In: 25. L Keeffe 52. L Squire 48. J Reed 49. C Edwards
Out: 48. T Green (Allies) 52. K Flack (omitted) 47. M McGrory (Allies) 49. S Driscoll (illness)

PLEASE NOTE: The AFL teams which play on Sunday will have their NEAFL team updated once the AFL teams are finalised on Friday afternoon.
 

Don’t forget to download our free NEAFL App, featuring live Champion Data stats, player bios and more! Available now from the Google Play and Apple stores.

Have your say! Follow the NEAFL on Twitter (@neaflofficial), Instagram (@neaflofficial) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/neaflofficial).

Related News

Get The App

The Official NEAFL App contains all the latest news and videos from the League and around the clubs. Keep up to date with live scores and live streaming, plus team and player stats as they happen throughout the game.

NEAFL

NEAFL is here to provide a stage for talented players to shine. Sweats and tears of excitement are what the players live for.